Ingredient Dictionary / SEARCH RESULTS

Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract

Rating: Best
Benefits: Hydration, Anti-Aging/Longevity
Categories: Plant Extracts, Emollient, Antioxidant

Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract Description

_Butyrosperum parkii_ butter extract is a skin care ingredient derived from shea butter. This plant-derived ingredient works on skin’s barrier due to its amount of antioxidants and replenishing antioxidants.
SHOP ALL INGREDIENTS