Ingredient Dictionary / SEARCH RESULTS

Olibanum Extract

Rating: Worst
Categories: Fragrance: Synthetic and Natural, Irritant

Olibanum Extract Description

Olibanum extract is also known as frankincense. It is a fragrant component used in skin care products; it can be a skin sensitizer, but is not considered a potent one. There is no research showing frankincense has any benefit for skin. For more information, see the entry for _Boswellia Carterii_.
SHOP ALL INGREDIENTS