Ingredient Dictionary / SEARCH RESULTS

Beeswax

Rating: Good
Benefits: Hydration
Categories: Emollient, Texture Enhancer

Beeswax Description

Beeswax is often used as a thickening agent in skin care and other cosmetic products. Additionally, it offers emollient properties. This natural substance is made by bees to build the walls of their honeycomb.

Also goes by the name cera alba.
SHOP ALL INGREDIENTS