Ingredient Dictionary / SEARCH RESULTS

Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil

Rating: Good
Benefits: Hydration, Anti-Aging/Longevity
Categories: Emollient, Plant Extracts, Antioxidant

Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil Description

_Triticum vulgare_ germ oil is a non-fragrant plant oil that imparts emollience and delivers beneficial compounds including skin-replenishing squalane.
SHOP ALL INGREDIENTS

Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil References

Cosmetic Ingredient Review, August 2019, pages 1-92
Acta Universitatis Cibiniensis, December 2018, pages 85-90
Molecules, January 2009, pages 540-554
International Journal of Toxicology, January 2003, pages 32-25